Skip to content
1812 Rymal Rd E. Unit 14 Hamilton, ON L8J 2R5 1-905-692-9779
Poppi's Pizzeria & Grill — Home

Menu

Pizza & Wings

Large rectangular slab pizza with cheese and pepperoni

Slab Pizza

24 Slices of Cheesy Oven-Baked Goodness$19.99

+ 2 Garlic Dipping sauces
Add your favourite toppings (+$2.25 each)
Premium toppings (+$4.50 each)

A cheesy pepperoni pizza slice

Pizza Slices

Fresh, Hot Slices Available Daily Until 3 PM

Cheese$4.99
Pepperoni$4.99
Specialty Slices$5.99
Round pepperoni pizza with golden crust

Classic Pizza

Freshly Baked, Customizable Pizzas Made to Order

10” Small$9.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping sauce
Add your favourite toppings (+$1.25 each)

12” Medium$10.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping sauce
Add your favourite toppings (+$1.50 each)
• GLUTEN-FREE OPTION AVAILABLE

14” Large$12.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping sauce
Add your favourite toppings (+$1.75 each)

16” XLarge$15.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping sauce
Add your favourite toppings (+$2 each)

Baked panzerotti stuffed with cheese and toppings

Panzerotti (10”)

Stuffed and Baked to Perfection
with Your Choice of 2 Toppings
$12.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping sauce
Add your favourite toppings (+$1.25 each)

Fresh pizza toppings

Fresh Toppings

Single ToppingsSM $1.25 | MED $1.50 | LG $1.75 | XL $2

Pepperoni • Bacon Crumbles • Ground Beef • Ham • Italian Sausage • Mushrooms • Green Peppers • Red Peppers • Hot Banana Peppers • Jalapeños • Sun-Dried Tomatoes • Red Onions • Pineapple • Black Olives • Green Olives • Feta Cheese

Premium ToppingsSM $2.50 | MED $3 | LG $3.50 | XL $4

Chicken Shawarma (Halal) • Oven Roasted Chicken (Halal) • Pepperoni (Halal) • Gyro

Garlic and blue cheese dipping sauces

Dipping Sauces

Homemade Garlic Sauce+$1.75 Each
Blue Cheese Sauce+$1.75 Each
Crispy chicken wings with dipping sauce

Wings

Crispy, Juicy Wings Tossed and Sauced
Choose Your Flavour: Mild • Medium • Hot • Thai • Honey • Garlic • Jerk • Salt & Pepper

1 lb$12.99
2 lb$21.99
3 lb$33.99

*Gluten friendly items are prepared with gluten-free ingredients; however cross contamination may occur during preparation.
Prices do not include applicable taxes and are subject to change without notice.

Deals & Specials

Looking for the best pizza deals in Hamilton?
Poppi’s has you covered with family combos, pickup specials and group meal packages that make feeding your crew both affordable and delicious.

Two large pizzas with assorted toppings

Pick-Up Specials

2 Medium Pizzas$25.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping Sauce
Includes 2 of Your Favourite Toppings (each)

2 Large Pizzas$29.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping Sauce
Includes 2 of Your Favourite Toppings (each)

2 XLarge Pizzas$35.99

+ 1 Garlic Dipping Sauce
Includes 2 of Your Favourite Toppings (each)

Pizza, wings, fries, garlic sauce and cans of pop

Combo Meals

Combo 1MED $32.99 | LG $34.99 | XL $36.99

1 Pizza (3 toppings) • 1 lb Wings • Small Fries •
1 Garlic Dipping Sauce • 2 Cans of Pop

Combo 2MED $56.99 | LG $61.99 | XL $68.99

2 Pizzas (6 toppings combined) • 2 lb Wings • Small Fries • 2 Garlic Dipping Sauces • 4 Cans of Pop

Combo 3XL $77.99

2 XLarge Pizzas (6 toppings combined) • 3 lb Wings • Small Fries • 2 Garlic Dipping Sauces • 6 Cans of Pop

Chicken shawarma sandwich and dinner

Sandwiches & Dinners

All Sandwiches Made with Freshly-Baked Bread, Topped with Lettuce, Tomato, Onion and Homemade Garlic Sauce

Chicken Shawarma Sandwich$12.99
Gyro Sandwich$12.99
Veggie Sandwich$8.99
Chicken Shawarma Dinner$13.99

Served with Rice and Your Choice of Small Fries or Salad
Upgrade to Greek or Fattoush for +$1

Gyro Dinner$13.99

Served with Rice and Your Choice of Small Fries or Salad
Upgrade to Greek or Fattoush for +$1

Golden fresh-cut fries

Fries

Fresh-Cut FriesSM $5.99 | LG $7.99
PoutineSM $6.99 | LG $8.99

Fresh-Cut Fries with Cheese and House-Made Gravy

Chicken Shawarma
Poutine
SM $9.99 | LG $11.99

Fries, Cheese, Gravy and Seasoned Chicken Shawarma

Fresh salad with vegetables, olives and feta

Salads

Garden SaladSM $7.99 | LG $9.99

Fresh Lettuce • Tomato • Onion

Greek SaladSM $7.99 | LG $9.99

Fresh Lettuce • Tomato • Onion • Black Olives • Feta Cheese

Fattoush SaladSM $7.99 | LG $9.99

Fresh Lettuce • Tomato • Onion • Pickled Cabbage & Turnips • Pita Chips

+ Chicken Shawarma (SM $3, LG $6)

A pack of two-bite brownies

Desserts

Two-Bite Brownies$4.99

Includes 4 Two-Bite Brownies per pack

Cans and bottles of Coca-Cola and Diet Coke

Drinks

355 ml Can of Pop$1.99
500 ml Bottled Pop$3.99

*Gluten friendly items are prepared with gluten-free ingredients; however cross contamination may occur during preparation.
Prices do not include applicable taxes and are subject to change without notice.

Call for pick-up ☎ 1-905-692-9779

Get your pizza
delivered today!

Poppi’s delivers hot, delicious pizza, wings and more, right to your door through SkipTheDishes, Uber Eats and DoorDash.

A stack of Poppi’s takeaway pizza boxes